Bodhi Leigh-Jones

Home / BWS Team / Bodhi Leigh-Jones

Photo : Bernadette Johnson

Surf Team

nickname

Bo-Bo (named by her little sister, Cedar)

Date of Birth

05/05/2001

Best Local spot

The Wedge

Favourite Break

Snapper Rocks

When its flat you find me

Eating

I Love to watch

Movies

I want to be able to

do 360s and air reverses

my sponsors are…

-Channel Islands
-Surfboards/Onboard Industries
-Surf Hardware/FCS/Gorilla Grip
-Beach Without Sand
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.