Fraser Dovell

Home / BWS Team / Fraser Dovell

Surf Team

nickname

Fraz

Birthday

22 / 12 / 1997

Best Local spot

Avalon and The Wedge

Favourite Break

Green Bush

When its flat you find me

Trying to skate or swimming around in the water.

I Love to watch

Dane Reynolds and John John Florence, they are always taking it to the next level.

I want to be able to

Push my surfing in all conditions and be the best I can be.

my sponsors are…

– Ripcurl
– FCS
– Gorilla grip
– Beach Without Sand
– Channel Island Surfboards.
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.